PRIVACY POLICY

1. USER INFORMATION
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, you are informed of the identity of the Data Controller, the purpose of the treatment, the legitimacy for the processing of your data, the categories of recipients of transfers of your data (if any), the origin of your processed data if this is different from its voluntary delivery and the rights that assist you as an interested party.

2. INFORMATION REFERRED TO THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Name of the Controller: Ibiza Revival SL
CIF: B57826935
Full address: C/ Migjorn Gran 13. 07818 Ses Salines – Sant Josep, Ibiza
Email: info@cascostasibiza.com

3. INFORMATION REFERRING TO THE PURPOSE AND LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT
The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

For legitimate interest of the Controller:
Economic and accounting management, fiscal management, administrative management, billing management, customer and supplier management, management of payment collections and related services, history of business relationships.

By express, unequivocal and informed consent of the interested party:
Selection of candidates for employees and collaborators.

Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to make commercial communications. These communications will be made by the CONTROLLER and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

Reception via web and subsequent processing of resumes of those interested in joining the Controller’s workforce.

Carry out statistical studies.

Process orders, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact forms made available.

Forward the newsletter on the website.

Data conservation criteria: The data will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship between the parties lasts. Once said commercial relationship has ended, the data will be blocked in order to prevent the possibility of access, being unblocked only in the event that said data is required from the Data Controller by any legal authority (fiscal, commercial, labor or judicial) and This only until the legal expiration date or prescription. Being subsequently destroyed conveniently and with the appropriate guarantees to make their recovery impossible.

4. INFORMATION REFERRING TO THE TRANSFER OR COMMUNICATION OF DATA
Personal data may be transferred for the maintenance of the commercial relationship and/or for the execution of operations, to Tax, Accounting, Commercial Consulting, Banks, Savings Banks and Financial Entities, Tax Organizations and other competent Public Organizations. they will not communicate
the data to other third parties, except legal obligation.

No data transmissions are made to third countries outside the European Economic Area or to International Organizations.

5. INFORMATION REFERRING TO THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY AND THE WAY OF EXERCISING THEM

Rights that assist the User and how to exercise them:
The interested party has the right to: Access their data, to have their data rectified, to have their data deleted, to the portability of their data, to limit the processing of their data, to oppose the processing of their data, to withdraw the consent given, to file a claim with the Control Authority, to file a judicial appeal.

He can exercise these rights through a reasoned writing, addressed to the Data Controller or his representative specifying the right that he wishes to exercise, accompanied by a photocopy of his identification document. He may also previously request the Data Controller to provide him with a standard form for the right he wishes to exercise.

The exercise of rights will not entail any management costs for the interested party, except for postage costs if they choose to send it by postal mail.

You can exercise your rights:
Personally at the premises of the Data Controller, identifying yourself with your ID or equivalent document.

Through email addressed to the one listed in the identification section of the Data Controller and accompanying a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document.

Through postal mail (preferably certified) addressed to the address that appears in the identification section of the Data Controller and accompanying a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document.

Contact details to exercise your rights:
C/ Migjorn Gran 13. 07818 Ses Salines – Sant Josep, Ibiza
Email: info@cascostasibiza.com

6. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER
Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to respond to your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The CONTROLLER expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, express, informed and unequivocal consent will be previously requested from the Users. All data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary to provide optimal service to the User. If all data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

7. SECURITY MEASURES
That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD regulations for the processing of personal data under his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the RGPD, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.